SCHEDULE: Channels, times to watch the 2018 FIFA World Cup - Arizona

- From the opening match to the exciting final, here are all the Arizona game times and networks for the 2018 FIFA World Cup in Russia. All games will either be on FOX or FS1.

GROUP STAGE

Thursday 06/14/2017 
8:00 AM Russia vs Saudi Arabia FOX 

Friday 06/15/2017 
5:00 AM Egypt vs Uruguay FS1 
8:00 AM Morocco vs Iran FOX 
11:00 AM Portugal vs Spain FOX 

Saturday 06/16/2017
3:00 AM France vs Australia FS1 
6:00 AM Argentina vs Iceland FOX 
9:00 PM Peru vs Denmark FS1 
12:00 PM Croatia vs Nigeria FS1 

Sunday 06/17/2017 
5:00 AM Costa Rica vs Serbia FOX 
8:00 AM Germany vs Mexico FS1 
11:00 AM Brazil vs Switzerland FS1 

Monday 06/18/2017 
5:00 AM Sweden vs Korea Republic FS1
8:00 AM Belgium vs Panama FS1 
11:00 AM Tunisia vs England FS1 

Tuesday 06/19/2017 
5:00 AM Colombia vs Japan FS1 
8:00 AM Poland vs Senegal FOX
11:00 AM Russia vs Egypt St. FOX 

Wednesday 06/20/2017
5:00 AM Portugal vs Morocco FS1 
8:00 AM Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia FOX 
11:00 AM Iran vs Spain FOX 

Thursday 06/21/2017 
5:00 AM Denmark vs Australia FS1 
8:00 AM France vs Peru FOX 
11:00 AM Argentina vs Croatia FOX

Friday 06/22/2017 
5:00 AM Brazil vs Costa Rica FS1 
8:00 AM Nigeria vs Iceland FOX 
11:00 AM Serbia vs Switzerland FOX 

Saturday 06/23/2017
5:00 AM Belgium vs Tunisia FOX 
8:00 AM Korea Republic vs Mexico FOX 
11:00 AM Germany vs Sweden FOX

Sunday 06/24/2017 
5:00 AM England vs Panama FS1 
8:00 AM Japan vs Senegal FOX 
11:00 AM Poland vs Colombia FOX 

Monday 6/25/2017 
7:00 AM Uruguay vs Russia FOX* 
7:00 AM Saudi Arabia vs Egypt FS1* 
11:00 AM Iran vs Portugal FOX* 
11:00 AM Spain vs Morocco FS1* 

Tuesday 06/26/2017 
7:00 AM Denmark vs France FOX* 
7:00 AM Australia vs Peru FS1* 
11:00 AM Nigeria vs Argentina FOX* 
11:00 AM Iceland vs Croatia FS1* 

Wednesday 06/27/2017 
7:00 AM Mexico vs Sweden FOX* 
7:00 AM Korea Republic vs Germany FS1* 
11:00 AM Serbia vs Brazil FOX* 
11:00 AM Switzerland vs Costa Rica FS1* 

Thursday 06/27/2017 
7:00 AM Senegal vs Colombia FOX* 
7:00 AM Japan vs Poland FS1* 
11:00 AM England vs Belgium FOX* 
11:00 AM Panama vs Tunisia FS1*

KNOCKOUT STAGE

Sat 06/30/2018 
7:00 AM ROUND OF 16 FOX
11:00 AM ROUND OF 16 FOX

Sun 07/01/2018 
7:00 AM ROUND OF 16 FOX
11:00 AM ROUND OF 16 FOX

Mon 07/02/2018 
7:00 AM ROUND OF 16 FS1*
11:00 AM ROUND OF 16 FOX*

Tue 07/03/2018 
7:00 AM ROUND OF 16 FS1*
11:00 AM ROUND OF 16 FOX*

Fri 07/06/2018 
7:00 AM QUARTERFINAL FS1
11:00 AM QUARTERFINAL FS1

Sat 07/07/2018 
7:00 AM QUARTERFINAL FOX
11:00 AM QUARTERFINAL FOX

Tue 07/10/2018 
11:00 AM SEMIFINAL FOX

Wed 07/11/2018
11:00 AM SEMIFINAL FOX

Sat 07/14/2018 
6:00 AM 3rd PLACE MATCH FOX

Sun 07/15/2018 
8:00 AM FINAL FOX

*Network assignment subject to change.

Up Next:


  • Popular

  • Recent

Stories You May Be Interested In – includes Advertiser Stories